PDF 내보내기 내서재담기

주제어 : 연료전지용 전력변환기, 공진형 컨버터(LLC), 2단구성, 양방향 컨버터, DSP 제어

• 초록

• 본 논문에서는 고정 시비율로 동작하는 LLC 공진형 컨버터를 이용한 2kW급 연료전지용 양방향 컨버터를 제안한다. 제안한 컨버터는 양방향으로 동작하며, 에너지 저장 및 재사용을 목적으로 하고, 출력은 24V 배터리가 된다. Full-Bridge Topology를 이용한 LLC 공진 컨버터 앞단에 Buck 컨버터(Step-Down)를 연계하여 2-stage로 구성된다. 이는 기존에 1-stage로 구성된 회로의 스트레스를 두 개의 회로로 분담 할 수 있기 때문에 효율 상승에 기여할 수 있고 출력제어를 간단한 회로구성으로 할 수 있다. LLC 컨버터부는 변압기의 기생성분인 Leakage 인덕턴스를 사용하기 때문에 Section-type의 변압기 제작이 요구 되고 변압기 앞단에 공진 캐패시터를 연결하여 사인파 형태로 에너지를 전달하기 때문에 변압기 2차측에 인덕터를 제거하여 간단한 구성을 가진다. 또한 LLC 컨버터 부분은 고정 시비율로써 동작되기 때문에 간단한 Controller 구성을 가지며, DSP(Digital Signal Processor)의 적용으로 Buck 컨버터의 Duty제어를 통해 정전류 및 정전압 제어를 하여 컨버터의 디지털제어를 구현하였다. 본 논문에서 제안하고 제작된 컨버터는 여러 부하조건에서도 안정적으로 동작을 하며, 최대 부하전류에서 90% 이상의 높은 효율을 가질 수 있음을 실험을 통해 확인하였다.

• 초록2

• In this thesis, 2KW Bidirectional DC-DC Converter for Fuel cell using unregulated(constant duty ratio) LLC Resonant Converter is proposed. Proposed converter is operated as bidirectional mode and goal of the converter is energy recycling and its output is 24V battery. The proposed converter consists of two stage by adding Buck converter(Step-Down) in front of the LLC Resonant Converter using Full-Bridge Topology. This can contribute improving overall efficiency of the bidirectional DC-DC Converter and output control of that is realized by using simple circuit composition because stress of a circuit which is made up of 1-stage circuit is distributed into two circuits. In LLC Converter part, making a Section-type transformer is required because Leakage inductance, parasitic component of transformer is used. Also, the LLC Converter part transmits energy as a form of sine wave by linking resonant capacitor to in front of transformer. Accordingly, the Converter part can remove an inductor that exists in secondary part of transformer so it is simply composed. Moreover, the Converter part has simple controller composition because it is operated as constant duty ratio and digital control of the bidirectional DC-DC Converter is realized by applying DSP(Digital Signal Processor) that performs constant current and voltage control through duty control of Buck converter. Proposed Converter stably operates in various load condition(within 2KW) and it is proved that the proposed converter achieves high efficiency more than 90% through experiment.