Wingate 무산소성 파워 검사 수행시간의 신뢰성 검증 = Repeatability of measurements of anaerobic mean power and peak power in optimal wingate effort testing

주제어 : WINGATE, 무산소성파워, 스포츠생리학, 운동생리학, 스포츠의학

• 국문 초록 (Abstract)

• 본 연구는 유도 선수들을 대상으로 Wingate 무산소성 파워검사의 신뢰성에 대해 일반화가능도 이론을 적용한 분석을 통해 좀더 구체적으로 검사의 오차에 기인하는 요인(피험자, 측정시간, 반복) 중 가장 큰 영향력을 미치는 오차원(facet)을 찾고자 대학 엘리트 유도선수들을 대상으로 Wingate 무산소성 파워검사의 신뢰성에 대해 일반화가능도 이론을 적용한 분석을 통해 좀더 구체적으로 검사의 오차에 기인하는 요인을 규명하였다.

평균파워(.991-.796)가 전반적으로 각 검사시간에서의 내적상관과 검사시간 간의 상관계수가 높은 것으로 나타나 Wingate 무산소성 파워검사 시에 시간 간에 차이가 매우 적으며 신뢰도가 높은 결과를 나타내었다. 체중당 평균파워(.965-.373), 최대파워(.975-.134), 체중당 최대파워(.939-.004)는 상관계수가 매우 낮아 신뢰성이 낮게 나타났다. 변동계수(%)는 평균파워(14.95%~21.94%), 체중당 평균파워(14.90~21.79), 최대파워(6.69~16.86), 체중당 최대파워(6.69~16.75)의 범위가 크게 나타났다. 평균파워는 검사시간에 따라 산출된 평균은 차이가 있었으며 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다(p<.05).

이러한 사실을 종합해 볼 때 단속적인 짧은 시간은 무산소성 파워와 직접적으로 많은 관련성을 가지고 있으며 Wingate 무산소성 파워검사 기준값 설정에 미진한 투기 종목선수들과 각 종목별 체급의 기준치와 관련된 연구들이 지속적으로 수행 되어져야 할 것이다.

The purpose of the study was to verify credibility and validity of repeat measurements of WAnT times using by an electromagnetically braked cycle ergometer. Eight semiprofessional athletes(age: 20.50±1.04 years, height:175.83±3.54㎝, weight:71.63±5.21㎏, soft lean mass: 57.65±4.15㎏, Iliospinale height : 91.27±8.36㎝, career: 5.85±1.06 years) participated in this eight-week test. There was an internal correlation in mean power (r=.991-.796) between all the measured times, and the higher coefficient was observed between the measured times. However, lower correlation coefficients of MP/kg(r=.965-.373), PP(r=.975-.134) and PP/kg(r=.939-.004) were observed. There were significant difference between mean values of MP between the measured times (p<.001). As the result of an each of variance components, 29.81% of the total variance was explained by the subject difference; otherwise, the most remainder of the variance was explained by error resulted from difference in measured times (42.04%). Addition to, the number of the measured time also explained 19.70% of the error. Using D-study, the error estimation of 3 times of the test was 7.76%. The estimation of variance component of MP per kg resulted in its error estimation 8.33% which was lower than those of MP (29.81%). There were significant differences between the numbers of testing of PP (p<.01), and PP/kg (p<.01). Only 5% of error estimation of variance components was resulted from the measured time, and more than 10% of error estimation was resulted from the number of measurements. To reduce the error caused by the number of the measurements less than 10%, 3 times of repeated method of WAnT should be used to result in increased credibility.